Berkshire Badger Invitational Berkshire High School, Burton, OH December 21, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lakewood | 182.5 | | 2. | Berkshire | 175.5 | | 3. | Northwestern | 170.5 | | 4. | Firestone | 170.0 | | 5. | Smithville | 156.0 | | 6. | Lake | 136.5 | | 7. | Orange | 124.0 | | 8. | Shaker Hts. | 113.0 | | 9. | Conneaut | 107.0 | | 10. | Cardinal | 103.5 | | 11. | Holy Name | 90.0 | | 12. | Chagrin Falls | 86.0 | | 13. | St. Ignatius | 70.5 | | 14. | Edgewood | 40.0 | | 15. | | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Liam Hatgas (Holy Name) | | 1:20 |
| 3rd- Dominic Artman (Lake) dec. Connor Gisztl (St. Ignatius) | | 8-4 |
| 5th-Jamil Glenn (Shaker Hts.) dec. Rylee Dawson (Northwestern) | | 15-10 |
| 7th-Leonardo DiPadova (Chagrin Falls) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:1x6 | Dakota Whitacre (Lake) dec. Cayden Basinski (St. Ignatius) | | 8-6 |
| Justin Heiden (Berkshire) pin Mike Wojtasik (Cardinal) | | 1:10 |
| Trent Sigler (Northwestern) dec. Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) | | 9-8 |
120:4x3 | 1st- Josue Panchana (Firestone) tech. fall Matt Hatgas (Holy Name) | | tf15-0 |
| 3rd- Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) pin Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) | | 5:39 |
| 5th-Ryan Putka*SIG (X1) pin Ziad Alharbi (Shaker Hts.) | | 2:52 |
| 7th-Jack Shedden (Orange) maj. dec. Mikali Gibson*ORA (X3) | | md11-3 |
| 9th-Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) Default Slater Chaplin (Cardinal) | | Default |
| 11th-Gavin Strack (Smithville) pin Tony Jenkins*SIG (X2) | | 3:24 |
126:4x3 | 1st-Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) dec. Damien Skelly (Smithville) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd- Amari Bowers (Conneaut) dec. Ian Balana (Firestone) | | 3-0 |
| 5th-Anthony Huber (Northwestern) Default Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) | | Default |
| 7th-Bryan Curry (Holy Name) pin D.j. Paige (Edgewood) | | 4:30 |
| 9th-Max Sponseller (Lake) dec. Tony Fatica (Orange) | | 4-0 |
| 11th-Ronan Fritz*CFA (X1) pin Christian Bandsuh (Cardinal) | | 2:29 |
132:4x3 | 1st- Yury Pozdneev (Orange) maj. dec. Michael Harris (Smithville) | | md10-2 |
| 3rd- Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) dec. Francisco Velez (Holy Name) | | 14-7 |
| 5th-Cole McGrath (Lake) pin Cody Englander*SHT (X2) | | 2:37 |
| 7th- Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) pin Zach Lehner (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:20 |
| 9th-Sam Russo*ORA (X1) pin Eddie Gillick (Lakewood) | | 1:01 |
| 11th-Michael Moissis (Chagrin Falls) Default Gabe Noble (Northwestern) | | Default |
138:4x3 | 1st- Jonathan Williams (Firestone) dec. Jason Abounader (Orange) | | 1-0 |
| 3rd- Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) dec. Xander Carson (Lake) | | 3-1 |
| 5th- Austin Strever (Cardinal) pin Zander Shepherd (Northwestern) | | 1:21 |
| 7th-Caleb Hommes (Edgewood) pin Peyton Buildt (Lakewood) | | 3:12 |
| 9th-Maison Slinger (Smithville) pin Luke Yopko (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:56 |
| 11th-Filip Stopyra*CFA (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
145:4x4 | 1st- Maison Martell (Smithville) pin Brendon Hanson*SHT (X1) | | 1:02 |
| 3rd- Anthony Brady (Shaker Hts.) pin Josh Panchana (Firestone) | | 2:04 |
| 5th-Josh Brown (Berkshire) dec. Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) | | 2-0 |
| 7th-Donovan Ciesicki (Edgewood) dec. Riley Williams (Conneaut) | | 4-2 |
| 9th-Kyle Casperson (Lake) dec. Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | 7-1 |
| 11th-Steven Hagstrom*CON (X2) dec. Joe Salinas (St. Ignatius) | | 12-10 OT |
| 13th-Charlie Frederick (Chagrin Falls) Bye Bye | | Bye |
152:4x4 | 1st-Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) pin Zane Keele (Firestone) | | 5:40 |
| 3rd- Nate Coy (Conneaut) pin Tyler Fien (Berkshire) | | 1:26 |
| 5th- Matt Bowen (Lakewood) pin Cole Tomassetti (Smithville) | | 1:56 |
| 7th-Jaime Fisher*SMI (X2) dec. Walker Smith (Orange) | | 15-11 |
| 9th-Andrew Tucholski (Cardinal) pin Kaleob Woodson (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:13 |
| 11th-Tucker Ott (Northwestern) pin Anthony Ludlow*CAR (X1) | | 5:07 |
| 13th-Ian Boarman (Lake) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
160:4x4 | 1st- Milan Jackson (Lakewood) maj. dec. Jerry Rose (Cardinal) | | md13-4 |
| 3rd- Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) dec. Jerwon Turner (Firestone) | | 7-0 |
| 5th-Nathan Jordan (Lake) pin Bryce Cummings (Smithville) | | 4:40 |
| 7th-Gavin Currence (Berkshire) pin Sean Herman (Conneaut) | | 1:08 |
| 9th-Xavier Monich*BER (X2) pin Michael Fadel*SHT (X3) | | 1:59 |
| 11th-Donald Wang (Orange) pin Garrett Schweter*LAK (X1) | | 1:18 |
| 13th-Brady DuVall (Northwestern) Default Adam Gralnick (Chagrin Falls) | | Default |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
170:4x4 | 1st- Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) dec. Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd- Hal Huber (Northwestern) maj. dec. Owen McClintock (Chagrin Falls) | | md10-2 |
| 5th-J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) pin Mumu Salti*LAK (X3) | | 1:37 |
| 7th-Robert Tranthem (Firestone) pin Jason Markley*NOR (X1) | | 3:21 |
| 9th-Chase Simak*CAR (X2) pin Eugene Gibbons (St. Ignatius) | | 2:34 |
| 11th-Ethan Searles (Edgewood) Default Cameron Corrao (Cardinal) | | Default |
| 13th-Tyler Hale (Conneaut) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
182:2x5 | 1st- Shamique Bryant (Lakewood) dec. Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd-Gavin Shinn (Lake) dec. Daren Christine (Conneaut) | | 12-5 |
| 5th-Josh Ripley (Cardinal) maj. dec. Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | md16-6 |
| 7th- Jaiden Garden (Firestone) dec. Sebastian Nussbaum*NOR (X1) | | 8-2 |
| 9th-Fred Hausser*ULK (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
195:4x3 | 1st- Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) Default Nistor Krizan*LAK (X2) | | Default |
| 3rd- Braeden Baluch (Lake) pin Jed Miller (Northwestern) | | 0:23 |
| 5th-Josh Decipeda (Orange) pin Raymond Braat (Edgewood) | | 3:51 |
| 7th-Hunter Hall*NOR (X1) Default Mason Smart (St. Ignatius) | | Default |
| 9th-Luke Raines (Smithville) pin Tyler Rhea (Firestone) | | 0:25 |
| 11th-Benjamin Streicher (Chagrin Falls) pin Micheala Bateman (Conneaut) | | 0:16 |
220:1x6 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Ryan Ford (Berkshire) | | 0:42 |
| Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) pin Sam Hoskinson (Smithville) | | 2:44 |
| Massiah Ali (Northwestern) Default Fanon Miller (Shaker Hts.) | | Default |
285:4x3 | 1st- Tanner Coker (Orange) pin John Avalon (Cardinal) | | 1:47 |
| 3rd-Andrew Beery (Smithville) pin Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) | | 3:10 |
| 5th- Isaac Ott (Northwestern) pin Connor Tack (Edgewood) | | 1:25 |
| 7th-Aden Sayer*BER (X2) pin Ryan Kohli (Lake) | | 2:38 |
| 9th-Tajon Short (Lakewood) pin Abe Ayoub*LAK (X3) | | 0:45 |
| 11th-Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) pin Dalonta Miller*EDG (X1) | | 0:48 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Connor Gisztl (St. Ignatius) | | 1:37 |
| Liam Hatgas (Holy Name) dec. Dominic Artman (Lake) | | 9-7 |
| Rylee Dawson (Northwestern) Default Leonardo DiPadova (Chagrin Falls) | | Default |
| Jamil Glenn (Shaker Hts.) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:1x6 | Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Cayden Basinski (St. Ignatius) | | 2:48 |
| Dakota Whitacre (Lake) tech. fall Mike Wojtasik (Cardinal) | | tf15-0 |
| Trent Sigler (Northwestern) pin Justin Heiden (Berkshire) | | 1:52 |
120:4x3 | Josue Panchana (Firestone) maj. dec. Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) | | md9-0 |
| Matt Hatgas (Holy Name) pin Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) | | 4:41 |
| Ryan Putka*SIG (X1) dec. Jack Shedden (Orange) | | 6-0 |
| Ziad Alharbi (Shaker Hts.) dec. Mikali Gibson*ORA (X3) | | 10-5 |
| Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) pin Tony Jenkins*SIG (X2) | | 5:22 |
| Slater Chaplin (Cardinal) tech. fall Gavin Strack (Smithville) | | tf29-9 |
126:4x3 | Damien Skelly (Smithville) dec. Amari Bowers (Conneaut) | | 4-2 |
| Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) pin Ian Balana (Firestone) | | 1:20 |
| Anthony Huber (Northwestern) pin D.j. Paige (Edgewood) | | 5:20 |
| Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) pin Bryan Curry (Holy Name) | | 0:55 |
| Max Sponseller (Lake) pin Ronan Fritz*CFA (X1) | | 4:16 |
| Tony Fatica (Orange) pin Christian Bandsuh (Cardinal) | | 0:32 |
132:4x3 | Yury Pozdneev (Orange) pin Francisco Velez (Holy Name) | | 1:51 |
| Michael Harris (Smithville) pin Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | 1:54 |
| Cody Englander*SHT (X2) dec. Zach Lehner (Shaker Hts.) | | 9-2 |
| Cole McGrath (Lake) pin Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) | | 1:46 |
| Sam Russo*ORA (X1) pin Michael Moissis (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:49 |
| Eddie Gillick (Lakewood) pin Gabe Noble (Northwestern) | | 0:16 |
138:4x3 | Jason Abounader (Orange) pin Xander Carson (Lake) | | 4:53 |
| Jonathan Williams (Firestone) pin Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) | | 3:38 |
| Zander Shepherd (Northwestern) dec. Peyton Buildt (Lakewood) | | 9-8 |
| Austin Strever (Cardinal) pin Caleb Hommes (Edgewood) | | 2:31 |
| Maison Slinger (Smithville) pin Filip Stopyra*CFA (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Luke Yopko (Chagrin Falls) Bye Bye | | Bye |
145:4x4 | Maison Martell (Smithville) maj. dec. Anthony Brady (Shaker Hts.) | | md14-0 |
| Brendon Hanson*SHT (X1) pin Josh Panchana (Firestone) | | 0:45 |
| Josh Brown (Berkshire) dec. Donovan Ciesicki (Edgewood) | | 5-0 |
| Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) pin Riley Williams (Conneaut) | | 1:00 |
| Kyle Casperson (Lake) pin Steven Hagstrom*CON (X2) | | 0:39 |
| Matt Adams (Northwestern) pin Joe Salinas (St. Ignatius) | | 5:08 |
| Charlie Frederick (Chagrin Falls) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
152:4x4 | Zane Keele (Firestone) maj. dec. Nate Coy (Conneaut) | | md11-2 |
| Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) pin Tyler Fien (Berkshire) | | 1:10 |
| Cole Tomassetti (Smithville) pin Walker Smith (Orange) | | 3:45 |
| Matt Bowen (Lakewood) pin Jaime Fisher*SMI (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Kaleob Woodson (Shaker Hts.) pin Anthony Ludlow*CAR (X1) | | 0:38 |
| Andrew Tucholski (Cardinal) pin Tucker Ott (Northwestern) | | 3:08 |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Ian Boarman (Lake) Bye Bye | | Bye |
160:4x4 | Jerry Rose (Cardinal) dec. Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) | | 9-2 |
| Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Jerwon Turner (Firestone) | | 3:29 |
| Bryce Cummings (Smithville) maj. dec. Sean Herman (Conneaut) | | md21-8 |
| Nathan Jordan (Lake) pin Gavin Currence (Berkshire) | | 3:49 |
| Xavier Monich*BER (X2) pin Garrett Schweter*LAK (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Michael Fadel*SHT (X3) dec. Donald Wang (Orange) | | 7-6 |
| Brady DuVall (Northwestern) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Adam Gralnick (Chagrin Falls) Bye Bye | | Bye |
170:4x4 | Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) pin Owen McClintock (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:40 |
| Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) tech. fall Hal Huber (Northwestern) | | tf17-2 |
| Mumu Salti*LAK (X3) dec. Robert Tranthem (Firestone) | | 12-8 |
| J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) pin Jason Markley*NOR (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Eugene Gibbons (St. Ignatius) pin Ethan Searles (Edgewood) | | 3:03 |
| Chase Simak*CAR (X2) Default Cameron Corrao (Cardinal) | | Default |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Tyler Hale (Conneaut) Bye Bye | | Bye |
182:2x5 | Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) pin Jaiden Garden (Firestone) | | 0:19 |
| Gavin Shinn (Lake) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:42 |
| Shamique Bryant (Lakewood) dec. Daren Christine (Conneaut) | | 8-4 |
| Josh Ripley (Cardinal) pin Fred Hausser*ULK (X2) | | 0:40 |
195:4x3 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) dec. Braeden Baluch (Lake) | | 4-2 |
| Nistor Krizan*LAK (X2) dec. Jed Miller (Northwestern) | | 2-0 |
| Josh Decipeda (Orange) pin Mason Smart (St. Ignatius) | | 5:12 |
| Raymond Braat (Edgewood) pin Hunter Hall*NOR (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Luke Raines (Smithville) pin Micheala Bateman (Conneaut) | | 0:29 |
| Tyler Rhea (Firestone) pin Benjamin Streicher (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:41 |
220:1x6 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Sam Hoskinson (Smithville) | | 1:05 |
| Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) Default Fanon Miller (Shaker Hts.) | | Default |
| Ryan Ford (Berkshire) pin Massiah Ali (Northwestern) | | 0:42 |
285:4x3 | Tanner Coker (Orange) pin Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) | | 1:54 |
| John Avalon (Cardinal) pin Andrew Beery (Smithville) | | 0:49 |
| Isaac Ott (Northwestern) pin Aden Sayer*BER (X2) | | 3:12 |
| Connor Tack (Edgewood) pin Ryan Kohli (Lake) | | 1:38 |
| Abe Ayoub*LAK (X3) pin Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) | | 1:29 |
| Tajon Short (Lakewood) pin Dalonta Miller*EDG (X1) | | 0:21 |
|
Fourth Round |
120:4x3 | Josue Panchana (Firestone) pin Ryan Putka*SIG (X1) | | 3:08 |
| Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) pin Jack Shedden (Orange) | | 2:35 |
| Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) tech. fall Ziad Alharbi (Shaker Hts.) | | tf15-0 |
| Matt Hatgas (Holy Name) pin Mikali Gibson*ORA (X3) | | 1:09 |
126:4x3 | Damien Skelly (Smithville) pin D.j. Paige (Edgewood) | | 0:59 |
| Amari Bowers (Conneaut) maj. dec. Anthony Huber (Northwestern) | | md8-0 |
| Ian Balana (Firestone) pin Bryan Curry (Holy Name) | | 1:11 |
| Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) dec. Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) | | 2-1 |
132:4x3 | Yury Pozdneev (Orange) pin Zach Lehner (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:40 |
| Francisco Velez (Holy Name) dec. Cody Englander*SHT (X2) | | 11-6 |
| Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) pin Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) | | 1:02 |
| Michael Harris (Smithville) tech. fall Cole McGrath (Lake) | | tf16-0 |
138:4x3 | Jason Abounader (Orange) dec. Peyton Buildt (Lakewood) | | 7-0 |
| Xander Carson (Lake) pin Zander Shepherd (Northwestern) | | 1:55 |
| Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) pin Caleb Hommes (Edgewood) | | 1:54 |
| Jonathan Williams (Firestone) tech. fall Austin Strever (Cardinal) | | tf20-4 |
182:2x5 | Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) dec. Jaiden Garden (Firestone) | | 12-5 |
| Sebastian Nussbaum*NOR (X1) pin Fred Hausser*ULK (X2) | | 4:35 |
| Daren Christine (Conneaut) pin Josh Ripley (Cardinal) | | 4:34 |
195:4x3 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) pin Mason Smart (St. Ignatius) | | 1:07 |
| Braeden Baluch (Lake) pin Josh Decipeda (Orange) | | 0:54 |
| Nistor Krizan*LAK (X2) pin Hunter Hall*NOR (X1) | | 1:43 |
| Jed Miller (Northwestern) pin Raymond Braat (Edgewood) | | 3:19 |
285:4x3 | Tanner Coker (Orange) pin Isaac Ott (Northwestern) | | 1:00 |
| Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) pin Aden Sayer*BER (X2) | | 5:38 |
| John Avalon (Cardinal) pin Ryan Kohli (Lake) | | 2:34 |
| Andrew Beery (Smithville) pin Connor Tack (Edgewood) | | 1:13 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Liam Hatgas (Holy Name) | | 4:35 |
| Jamil Glenn (Shaker Hts.) Default Leonardo DiPadova (Chagrin Falls) | | Default |
| Dominic Artman (Lake) maj. dec. Connor Gisztl (St. Ignatius) | | md12-2 |
113:1x6 | Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) dec. Justin Heiden (Berkshire) | | 8-5 |
| Cayden Basinski (St. Ignatius) pin Mike Wojtasik (Cardinal) | | 3:24 |
| Trent Sigler (Northwestern) pin Dakota Whitacre (Lake) | | 1:15 |
120:4x3 | Josue Panchana (Firestone) pin Tony Jenkins*SIG (X2) | | 1:03 |
| Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) pin Ziad Alharbi (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:17 |
| Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) maj. dec. Jack Shedden (Orange) | | md12-0 |
| Matt Hatgas (Holy Name) pin Slater Chaplin (Cardinal) | | 0:34 |
126:4x3 | Damien Skelly (Smithville) pin Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:44 |
| Amari Bowers (Conneaut) pin Ronan Fritz*CFA (X1) | | 4:18 |
| Ian Balana (Firestone) pin Anthony Huber (Northwestern) | | 1:48 |
| Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) pin Christian Bandsuh (Cardinal) | | 0:16 |
132:4x3 | Yury Pozdneev (Orange) pin Michael Moissis (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:44 |
| Francisco Velez (Holy Name) dec. Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) | | 11-8 |
| Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) maj. dec. Cody Englander*SHT (X2) | | md16-4 |
| Michael Harris (Smithville) pin Zach Lehner (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:43 |
138:4x3 | Austin Strever (Cardinal) pin Filip Stopyra*CFA (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Zander Shepherd (Northwestern) pin Caleb Hommes (Edgewood) | | 5:58 |
| Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) pin Luke Yopko (Chagrin Falls) | | 1:18 |
| Jonathan Williams (Firestone) dec. Peyton Buildt (Lakewood) | | 6-1 |
145:4x4 | Maison Martell (Smithville) tech. fall Donovan Ciesicki (Edgewood) | | tf17-1 |
| Anthony Brady (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec. Josh Brown (Berkshire) | | md11-0 |
| Kyle Casperson (Lake) Default Charlie Frederick (Chagrin Falls) | | Default |
| Josh Panchana (Firestone) dec. Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) | | 6-4 |
| Brendon Hanson*SHT (X1) pin Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | 2:46 |
152:4x4 | Walker Smith (Orange) pin Anthony Ludlow*CAR (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Cole Tomassetti (Smithville) pin Kaleob Woodson (Shaker Hts.) | | 2:54 |
| Tyler Fien (Berkshire) pin Tucker Ott (Northwestern) | | 3:30 |
| Jaime Fisher*SMI (X2) pin Ian Boarman (Lake) | | 2:22 |
| Matt Bowen (Lakewood) pin Andrew Tucholski (Cardinal) | | 0:54 |
160:4x4 | Jerry Rose (Cardinal) pin Xavier Monich*BER (X2) | | 0:42 |
| Bryce Cummings (Smithville) dec. Brady DuVall (Northwestern) | | 5-2 |
| Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Garrett Schweter*LAK (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Nathan Jordan (Lake) pin Donald Wang (Orange) | | 1:07 |
| Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Adam Gralnick (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:20 |
| Gavin Currence (Berkshire) pin Michael Fadel*SHT (X3) | | 4:44 |
170:4x4 | Mumu Salti*LAK (X3) pin Ethan Searles (Edgewood) | | 2:57 |
| Owen McClintock (Chagrin Falls) maj. dec. Robert Tranthem (Firestone) | | md15-4 |
| J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) Default Cameron Corrao (Cardinal) | | Default |
| Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin Tyler Hale (Conneaut) | | 0:45 |
| Jason Markley*NOR (X1) dec. Chase Simak*CAR (X2) | | 11-6 |
182:2x5 | Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) pin Gavin Shinn (Lake) | | 2:30 |
| Shamique Bryant (Lakewood) pin Fred Hausser*ULK (X2) | | 0:41 |
| Josh Ripley (Cardinal) pin Sebastian Nussbaum*NOR (X1) | | 1:58 |
195:4x3 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) pin Raymond Braat (Edgewood) | | 0:39 |
| Braeden Baluch (Lake) pin Micheala Bateman (Conneaut) | | 0:23 |
| Nistor Krizan*LAK (X2) maj. dec. Tyler Rhea (Firestone) | | md12-4 |
| Jed Miller (Northwestern) dec. Mason Smart (St. Ignatius) | | 8-1 |
220:1x6 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Massiah Ali (Northwestern) | | 4:34 |
| Sam Hoskinson (Smithville) dec. Fanon Miller (Shaker Hts.) | | 4-0 |
| Ryan Ford (Berkshire) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 1:43 |
285:4x3 | Tanner Coker (Orange) pin Abe Ayoub*LAK (X3) | | 1:34 |
| Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) pin Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) | | 1:54 |
| John Avalon (Cardinal) pin Dalonta Miller*EDG (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Isaac Ott (Northwestern) pin Tajon Short (Lakewood) | | 0:50 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Rylee Dawson (Northwestern) | | 0:26 |
| Connor Gisztl (St. Ignatius) pin Jamil Glenn (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:31 |
| Dominic Artman (Lake) forfeit Leonardo DiPadova (Chagrin Falls) | | Forfeit |
113:1x6 | Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) pin Mike Wojtasik (Cardinal) | | 1:19 |
| Justin Heiden (Berkshire) tech. fall Dakota Whitacre (Lake) | | tf16-1 |
| Trent Sigler (Northwestern) pin Cayden Basinski (St. Ignatius) | | 1:13 |
120:4x3 | Mikali Gibson*ORA (X3) pin Tony Jenkins*SIG (X2) | | 3:09 |
| Ryan Osborne (Conneaut) pin Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) | | 1:07 |
| Jack Shedden (Orange) pin Gavin Strack (Smithville) | | 3:14 |
| Ryan Putka*SIG (X1) pin Slater Chaplin (Cardinal) | | 1:26 |
126:4x3 | Jonathan Mares (Chagrin Falls) maj. dec. Max Sponseller (Lake) | | md14-1 |
| Bryan Curry (Holy Name) dec. Ronan Fritz*CFA (X1) | | 5-4 TB |
| Anthony Huber (Northwestern) pin Tony Fatica (Orange) | | 4:51 |
| D.j. Paige (Edgewood) pin Christian Bandsuh (Cardinal) | | 0:50 |
132:4x3 | Cole McGrath (Lake) pin Michael Moissis (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:41 |
| Francisco Velez (Holy Name) pin Sam Russo*ORA (X1) | | 5:15 |
| Cody Englander*SHT (X2) pin Gabe Noble (Northwestern) | | 1:37 |
| Zach Lehner (Shaker Hts.) pin Eddie Gillick (Lakewood) | | 3:42 |
138:4x3 | Jason Abounader (Orange) pin Filip Stopyra*CFA (X1) | | 0:28 |
| Caleb Hommes (Edgewood) dec. Maison Slinger (Smithville) | | 12-9 |
| Xander Carson (Lake) pin Luke Yopko (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:19 |
145:4x4 | Donovan Ciesicki (Edgewood) dec. Steven Hagstrom*CON (X2) | | 10-3 |
| Anthony Brady (Shaker Hts.) pin Kyle Casperson (Lake) | | 1:03 |
| Josh Brown (Berkshire) pin Charlie Frederick (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:19 |
| Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) pin Joe Salinas (St. Ignatius) | | 0:40 |
| Brendon Hanson*SHT (X1) pin Riley Williams (Conneaut) | | 0:48 |
152:4x4 | Zane Keele (Firestone) pin Walker Smith (Orange) | | 1:18 |
| Nate Coy (Conneaut) pin Kaleob Woodson (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:54 |
| Tyler Fien (Berkshire) pin Ian Boarman (Lake) | | 1:10 |
| Jaime Fisher*SMI (X2) pin Tucker Ott (Northwestern) | | 5:29 |
| Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) pin Andrew Tucholski (Cardinal) | | 0:21 |
160:4x4 | Jerry Rose (Cardinal) pin Bryce Cummings (Smithville) | | 1:13 |
| Xavier Monich*BER (X2) maj. dec. Brady DuVall (Northwestern) | | md13-3 |
| Elijah Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Sean Herman (Conneaut) | | 0:40 |
| Jerwon Turner (Firestone) pin Donald Wang (Orange) | | 1:31 |
| Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Michael Fadel*SHT (X3) | | 0:40 |
| Gavin Currence (Berkshire) pin Adam Gralnick (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:42 |
170:4x4 | Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) pin Mumu Salti*LAK (X3) | | 0:20 |
| Owen McClintock (Chagrin Falls) pin Eugene Gibbons (St. Ignatius) | | 4:16 |
| Hal Huber (Northwestern) pin J.J. Perrin (Berkshire) | | 5:01 |
| Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin Jason Markley*NOR (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Chase Simak*CAR (X2) maj. dec. Tyler Hale (Conneaut) | | md23-9 |
182:2x5 | Gavin Shinn (Lake) pin Jaiden Garden (Firestone) | | 3:43 |
| Shamique Bryant (Lakewood) pin Sebastian Nussbaum*NOR (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Daren Christine (Conneaut) pin Fred Hausser*ULK (X2) | | 1:13 |
195:4x3 | Raymond Braat (Edgewood) pin Luke Raines (Smithville) | | 4:49 |
| Hunter Hall*NOR (X1) pin Micheala Bateman (Conneaut) | | 3:11 |
| Nistor Krizan*LAK (X2) maj. dec. Josh Decipeda (Orange) | | md8-0 |
| Mason Smart (St. Ignatius) pin Benjamin Streicher (Chagrin Falls) | | 2:07 |
220:1x6 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Fanon Miller (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:38 |
| Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) pin Massiah Ali (Northwestern) | | 1:37 |
| Sam Hoskinson (Smithville) pin Ryan Ford (Berkshire) | | 1:35 |
285:4x3 | Connor Tack (Edgewood) pin Abe Ayoub*LAK (X3) | | 0:43 |
| Ryan Kohli (Lake) pin Jeremy Bosher (Berkshire) | | 1:58 |
| Aden Sayer*BER (X2) pin Dalonta Miller*EDG (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Andrew Beery (Smithville) pin Tajon Short (Lakewood) | | 0:51 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Liam Hatgas (Holy Name) pin Rylee Dawson (Northwestern) | | 0:51 |
| Connor Gisztl (St. Ignatius) pin Leonardo DiPadova (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:30 |
| Dominic Artman (Lake) pin Jamil Glenn (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:58 |
113:1x6 | Hamzah Abdelrahim (Firestone) maj. dec. Dakota Whitacre (Lake) | | md14-4 |
| Justin Heiden (Berkshire) pin Cayden Basinski (St. Ignatius) | | 2:24 |
| Trent Sigler (Northwestern) tech. fall Mike Wojtasik (Cardinal) | | tf15-0 |
120:4x3 | Josue Panchana (Firestone) dec. Mikali Gibson*ORA (X3) | | 9-2 |
| Ziad Alharbi (Shaker Hts.) pin Johnny Heiden (Berkshire) | | 0:34 |
| Joey Novak (St. Ignatius) pin Gavin Strack (Smithville) | | 0:29 |
| Matt Hatgas (Holy Name) pin Ryan Putka*SIG (X1) | | 1:25 |
126:4x3 | Damien Skelly (Smithville) pin Max Sponseller (Lake) | | 2:19 |
| Amari Bowers (Conneaut) maj. dec. Bryan Curry (Holy Name) | | md12-2 |
| Ian Balana (Firestone) pin Tony Fatica (Orange) | | 2:22 |
| Toriano Houston (Shaker Hts.) pin D.j. Paige (Edgewood) | | 0:24 |
132:4x3 | Yury Pozdneev (Orange) pin Cole McGrath (Lake) | | 1:57 |
| Logan Pinkerton (Conneaut) pin Sam Russo*ORA (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) pin Gabe Noble (Northwestern) | | 0:15 |
| Michael Harris (Smithville) pin Eddie Gillick (Lakewood) | | 0:23 |
138:4x3 | Jason Abounader (Orange) dec. Austin Strever (Cardinal) | | 5-4 |
| Zander Shepherd (Northwestern) pin Maison Slinger (Smithville) | | 2:12 |
| Hunter Gifford (Berkshire) maj. dec. Xander Carson (Lake) | | md8-0 |
145:4x4 | Maison Martell (Smithville) pin Steven Hagstrom*CON (X2) | | 1:07 |
| Anthony Brady (Shaker Hts.) pin Charlie Frederick (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:52 |
| Josh Brown (Berkshire) dec. Kyle Casperson (Lake) | | 3-2 |
| Josh Panchana (Firestone) maj. dec. Joe Salinas (St. Ignatius) | | md9-0 |
| Riley Williams (Conneaut) dec. Matt Adams (Northwestern) | | 14-10 |
152:4x4 | Zane Keele (Firestone) pin Anthony Ludlow*CAR (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Nate Coy (Conneaut) pin Cole Tomassetti (Smithville) | | 0:29 |
| Tyler Fien (Berkshire) pin Jaime Fisher*SMI (X2) | | 5:06 |
| Tucker Ott (Northwestern) pin Ian Boarman (Lake) | | 3:49 |
| Sam Partain (Chagrin Falls) dec. Matt Bowen (Lakewood) | | 9-8 |
160:4x4 | Jerry Rose (Cardinal) pin Brady DuVall (Northwestern) | | 4:37 |
| Bryce Cummings (Smithville) pin Xavier Monich*BER (X2) | | 3:36 |
| Sean Herman (Conneaut) pin Garrett Schweter*LAK (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Jerwon Turner (Firestone) dec. Nathan Jordan (Lake) | | 4-3 |
| Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Gavin Currence (Berkshire) | | 1:27 |
| Michael Fadel*SHT (X3) pin Adam Gralnick (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:59 |
170:4x4 | Najee Lockett (Shaker Hts.) pin Ethan Searles (Edgewood) | | 0:21 |
| Robert Tranthem (Firestone) pin Eugene Gibbons (St. Ignatius) | | 0:53 |
| Hal Huber (Northwestern) pin Cameron Corrao (Cardinal) | | 2:29 |
| Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin Chase Simak*CAR (X2) | | 0:57 |
| Jason Markley*NOR (X1) pin Tyler Hale (Conneaut) | | 2:49 |
182:2x5 | Colt Slanczka (Northwestern) pin Holden Woofter (Chagrin Falls) | | 0:34 |
| Shamique Bryant (Lakewood) pin Josh Ripley (Cardinal) | | 1:23 |
| Daren Christine (Conneaut) pin Sebastian Nussbaum*NOR (X1) | | 1:39 |
195:4x3 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) maj. dec. Luke Raines (Smithville) | | md9-1 |
| Braeden Baluch (Lake) pin Hunter Hall*NOR (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Josh Decipeda (Orange) pin Tyler Rhea (Firestone) | | 3:58 |
| Jed Miller (Northwestern) pin Benjamin Streicher (Chagrin Falls) | | 3:16 |
220:1x6 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Michael Corrigan (Holy Name) | | 1:23 |
| Massiah Ali (Northwestern) pin Sam Hoskinson (Smithville) | | 2:44 |
| Ryan Ford (Berkshire) pin Fanon Miller (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:20 |
285:4x3 | Tanner Coker (Orange) pin Connor Tack (Edgewood) | | 4:57 |
| Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) dec. Ryan Kohli (Lake) | | 8-1 |
| John Avalon (Cardinal) dec. Aden Sayer*BER (X2) | | 7-0 |
| Andrew Beery (Smithville) pin Isaac Ott (Northwestern) | | 2:36 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-21-2019 17:44:26 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |